Privacy Policy

One of our top goals at ilmiy, which can be found at https:// ilmiy.com/, is the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy explains what kinds of information ilmiy collects and records, as well as how we use it.

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any additional concerns or seek extra information about our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy solely applies to our online activities and is applicable to users to our website who share and/or gather information in ilmiy. This policy does not apply to any data gathered offline or through channels other than this website.

consent

By using our website, you consent to and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

information

The personal information you are requested to supply, as well as the reasons for doing so, will be made apparent to you at the time you are asked to provide your personal information.

We may obtain additional information about you if you contact us directly, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of any message and/or attachments you give us, and any other information you want from us.

We may ask for your contact information when you create an Account, such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We utilize the data we collect in a variety of ways, including:

  • Our website is provided, operated, and maintained by us.
  • Our website will be improved, personalized, and expanded.
  • Recognize and evaluate how you use our website.
  • Create new goods, services, features, and capabilities.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or via one of our partners, for a variety of reasons, including customer support, providing you with website updates and other information, and marketing and promotional objectives.
  • Please send you emails.
  • Detect and avoid fraud.

Log files

The use of log files is the regular procedure at ilmiy. When people visit websites, these files keep track of who they are. This is something that all hosting companies conduct as part of their analytics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and perhaps the number of clicks are among the data gathered by log files. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The information is collected for the purposes of evaluating trends, operating the site, tracking users’ movements on the site, and compiling demographic data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

On our site, Google is one of the third-party vendors. It also employs DART cookies to target advertisements to our site users based on their visits to www.website.com and other websites on the internet. Visitors can opt out of receiving DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may see the Privacy Policies for each of ilmiy advertising partners in this list.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks employ technology such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their adverts and educational materials, which are transmitted straight to users’ browsers. When this happens, your IP address is immediately sent to them. These technologies are used to assess the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to tailor the advertising material you see on websites you visit.

Note that ilmiy does not have access to or control over these third-party Advertiser cookies.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Other advertisers or websites are not covered by the ilmiy Privacy Policy. As a result, we recommend that you read the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more information. It could provide information about their policies as well as directions on how to opt-out of particular alternatives.

You may disable cookies in your browser by changing the settings. More thorough information about cookie management with various web browsers can be found on the respective browsers’ webpages.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Consumers in California have the right, among other things, under the CCPA to:

Request that a firm that collects a consumer’s personal data reveal the categories and precise pieces of personal data it has gathered.

Request that a company removes any personal information on a customer that it has gathered.

Request that a company that sells a customer’s personal information not sell the customer’s personal information.

If you submit a request, you will receive a response within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you understand your data protection rights completely. Every user has the following rights:

The right to obtain information – You have the right to a copy of your personal information. For this service, we may charge you a small fee.

The right to correction – You have the right to request that any information that you feel is incorrect be corrected. You also have the right to ask us to fill up any gaps in the information you feel is missing.

The right to be forgotten – You have the right to have your personal data erased under certain circumstances.

The right to be forgotten – Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data.

The right to restrict processing – Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

The right to object to processing – Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability – Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we transfer the data we’ve acquired to another organization or directly to you.

If you submit a request, you will receive a response within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Information

Adding safety for youngsters when accessing the internet is another of our top priorities. Parents and guardians are encouraged to observe, engage in, and/or supervise and manage their children’s online activities.

ilmiy does not intentionally collect Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of thirteen. If you believe your child supplied this sort of information on our website, we highly encourage you to notify us immediately so that we can erase the information from our database.